|
Post by TheHellboundHeart on Feb 4, 2004 21:56:32 GMT
Here's mine...
1. Superman (1978) 2. Jaws 3. The Exorcist 4. The Thing 5. The Dead Zone
Those top 5 will probably never change for me, but the remaining five might be:
Taxi Driver, DOA, The Hitcher, Exorcist 3, Bladerunner, Rocky, The Prophecy, Alien, The French Connection, Salems Lot (TV movie though), Hellraiser, The Truman Show, Best Seller, Cop Land, Robocop, Terminator 3, the Shawshank Redemption.
I'll have to make a list of the last remaing five sometime.
Also not forgetting, Lord of the Rings: Return of the King
|
|
|
Post by Lambogeni on Jun 22, 2004 18:50:03 GMT
He's mine!
1. Terminator 2(Jugment Day) 2. Escape from New York/L.A(I love them both) 3. Bad Boys 1/2 4. Star Treck nenesis 5. Big Trouble little China 6. Swat 7. Speed 8. Babylon 5 (Call to Arms) 9. Total Recall 10. Itilian Job (2003)
|
|
|
Post by ShenmueAddict on Jun 22, 2004 20:48:16 GMT
My Ten Favourite films of all time in no order at all are the following: Big Trouble in Little China The Shawshank Redemption Dumb and Dumber Die Hard with a Vengence/Die Hard Escape from New York/ Escape from L.A Rush Hour 2 Terminator 2: Judgement day Prince of Darkness Beverly Hills cop 3 Bad Boys 1/2 That list will most likely change, but right now those are my top films. I also really wanted to put The Robocop series on there but i couldent
|
|
Gorek
Senior Hazuki
Posts: 3,736
|
Post by Gorek on Jun 25, 2004 10:31:19 GMT
1.Dirty Sanchez I know it ain't a film but it's my fav of anything ( it is a series though )
2.Jackass The Movie
3. Asstorted comedies from here on it
|
|